Events Archive - St Mary's

Select a month

May

U14 Netball Tournament (@DGC)

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM U14 Netball Tournament (@DGC)

Hockey vs Crawford LL (TBC)

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Hockey vs Crawford LL (TBC)

HS Worship Team

Tue May 03 2:15 PM - Tue May 03 3:00 PM
Tue May 03 2:15 PM Tue May 03 3:00 PM HS Worship Team

HS Netball vs Hillcrest (@SMDSG)

Tue May 03 3:00 PM - Tue May 03 5:00 PM
Tue May 03 3:00 PM Tue May 03 5:00 PM HS Netball vs Hillcrest (@SMDSG)

Grade 9 Marimba Band

Tue May 03 3:45 PM - Tue May 03 4:30 PM
Tue May 03 3:45 PM Tue May 03 4:30 PM Grade 9 Marimba Band

HS Confirmation (ECA) The Lighthouse/Chapel

Tue May 03 4:00 PM - Tue May 03 5:00 PM
Tue May 03 4:00 PM Tue May 03 5:00 PM HS Confirmation (ECA) The Lighthouse/Chapel

HS Art Projects (ECA)

Wed May 04 2:15 PM - Wed May 04 4:00 PM
Wed May 04 2:15 PM Wed May 04 4:00 PM HS Art Projects (ECA)

Grade 8 Marimbas

Wed May 04 2:15 PM - Wed May 04 3:00 PM
Wed May 04 2:15 PM Wed May 04 3:00 PM Grade 8 Marimbas

HS Cross Country (hosted by Ashton Ballito)

Wed May 04 3:00 PM - Wed May 04 4:30 PM
Wed May 04 3:00 PM Wed May 04 4:30 PM HS Cross Country (hosted by Ashton Ballito)

HS Hockey vs Maris Stella

Thu May 05 3:00 PM - Thu May 05 6:00 PM
Thu May 05 3:00 PM Thu May 05 6:00 PM HS Hockey vs Maris Stella

HS Hockey KZN Trials (Final Round)

Fri May 06 2:30 PM - Fri May 06 8:00 PM
Fri May 06 2:30 PM Fri May 06 8:00 PM HS Hockey KZN Trials (Final Round)

Matric Saturday School

Sat May 07 7:30 AM - Sat May 07 1:30 PM
Sat May 07 7:30 AM Sat May 07 1:30 PM Matric Saturday School

PS Big Walk (Parents' Society)

Sat May 07 8:00 AM - Sat May 07 10:00 AM
Sat May 07 8:00 AM Sat May 07 10:00 AM PS Big Walk (Parents' Society)

HS Eco School: Railway Clean Up

Mon May 09 2:15 PM - Mon May 09 3:00 PM
Mon May 09 2:15 PM Mon May 09 3:00 PM HS Eco School: Railway Clean Up

Grade 8: Ingane Yami Children's Village visit

Mon May 09 2:30 PM - Mon May 09 3:30 PM
Mon May 09 2:30 PM Mon May 09 3:30 PM Grade 8: Ingane Yami Children's Village visit

HS Interhouse Instrumental Competition

Mon May 09 6:00 PM - Mon May 09 8:00 PM
Mon May 09 6:00 PM Mon May 09 8:00 PM HS Interhouse Instrumental Competition

April

Choir Festival at Fig Tree Farm

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Choir Festival at Fig Tree Farm

HS Netball Circuit Trials

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM HS Netball Circuit Trials

HS Hockey District Trials (Round 2)

Sun Apr 24 8:00 AM - Sun Apr 24 4:00 PM
Sun Apr 24 8:00 AM Sun Apr 24 4:00 PM HS Hockey District Trials (Round 2)

HS Academic Support

Mon Apr 25 2:30 PM - Mon Apr 25 3:30 PM
Mon Apr 25 2:30 PM Mon Apr 25 3:30 PM HS Academic Support

HS Lifestyle Programme: Bootcamp

Mon Apr 25 3:00 PM - Mon Apr 25 3:45 PM
Mon Apr 25 3:00 PM Mon Apr 25 3:45 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: Bootcamp

HS Lifestyle Programme: Cumba

Mon Apr 25 3:45 PM - Mon Apr 25 4:30 PM
Mon Apr 25 3:45 PM Mon Apr 25 4:30 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: Cumba

HS Flute Group

Mon Apr 25 3:45 PM - Mon Apr 25 4:30 PM
Mon Apr 25 3:45 PM Mon Apr 25 4:30 PM HS Flute Group

HS Orchestra

Mon Apr 25 4:30 PM - Mon Apr 25 6:00 PM
Mon Apr 25 4:30 PM Mon Apr 25 6:00 PM HS Orchestra

HS Toastmasters (Hall)

Mon Apr 25 5:30 PM - Mon Apr 25 8:30 PM
Mon Apr 25 5:30 PM Mon Apr 25 8:30 PM HS Toastmasters (Hall)

HS Lifestyle Programme: Run Strong

Tue Apr 26 3:00 PM - Tue Apr 26 3:45 PM
Tue Apr 26 3:00 PM Tue Apr 26 3:45 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: Run Strong

HS Lifestyle Programme: HR Workout

Tue Apr 26 3:00 PM - Tue Apr 26 3:45 PM
Tue Apr 26 3:00 PM Tue Apr 26 3:45 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: HR Workout

HS Netball vs Kloof (@SMDSG)

Tue Apr 26 3:00 PM - Tue Apr 26 5:00 PM
Tue Apr 26 3:00 PM Tue Apr 26 5:00 PM HS Netball vs Kloof (@SMDSG)

HS Jazz band

Tue Apr 26 3:00 PM - Tue Apr 26 4:00 PM
Tue Apr 26 3:00 PM Tue Apr 26 4:00 PM HS Jazz band

HS Lifestyle Programme: 80s Aerobics

Tue Apr 26 3:45 PM - Tue Apr 26 4:30 PM
Tue Apr 26 3:45 PM Tue Apr 26 4:30 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: 80s Aerobics

HS Confirmation (ECA) The Lighthouse/Chapel

Tue Apr 26 4:00 PM - Tue Apr 26 5:00 PM
Tue Apr 26 4:00 PM Tue Apr 26 5:00 PM HS Confirmation (ECA) The Lighthouse/Chapel

HS Senior Competition Marimba Band (ECA)

Tue Apr 26 4:30 PM - Tue Apr 26 6:00 PM
Tue Apr 26 4:30 PM Tue Apr 26 6:00 PM HS Senior Competition Marimba Band (ECA)

HS Lifestyle Programme: Skip Set

Wed Apr 27 3:00 PM - Wed Apr 27 3:45 PM
Wed Apr 27 3:00 PM Wed Apr 27 3:45 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: Skip Set

HS Lifestyle Programme: Bootcamp

Wed Apr 27 3:45 PM - Wed Apr 27 4:30 PM
Wed Apr 27 3:45 PM Wed Apr 27 4:30 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: Bootcamp

HS Choir

Thu Apr 28 2:15 PM - Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM
Thu Apr 28 2:15 PM Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM HS Choir

HS Lifestyle Programme: Stretch & Tone

Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM - Thu Apr 28 3:45 PM
Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM Thu Apr 28 3:45 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: Stretch & Tone

HS Lifestyle Programme: Kettle bells

Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM - Thu Apr 28 3:45 PM
Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM Thu Apr 28 3:45 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: Kettle bells

HS AME (ECA)

Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM - Thu Apr 28 4:00 PM
Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM Thu Apr 28 4:00 PM HS AME (ECA)

HS Debating and Public Speaking

Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM - Thu Apr 28 4:30 PM
Thu Apr 28 3:00 PM Thu Apr 28 4:30 PM HS Debating and Public Speaking

HS Lifestyle Programme: Step

Thu Apr 28 3:45 PM - Thu Apr 28 4:30 PM
Thu Apr 28 3:45 PM Thu Apr 28 4:30 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: Step

HS Lifestyle Programme: Stokers Trail Walking

Fri Apr 29 1:45 PM - Fri Apr 29 4:30 PM
Fri Apr 29 1:45 PM Fri Apr 29 4:30 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: Stokers Trail Walking

HS Lifestyle Programme: Strength & Conditioning

Fri Apr 29 1:45 PM - Fri Apr 29 2:45 PM
Fri Apr 29 1:45 PM Fri Apr 29 2:45 PM HS Lifestyle Programme: Strength & Conditioning

HS Photography Club

Fri Apr 29 1:45 PM - Fri Apr 29 3:00 PM
Fri Apr 29 1:45 PM Fri Apr 29 3:00 PM HS Photography Club

March

Ash Wednesday

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Ash Wednesday

Confirmation Camp Weekend

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Confirmation Camp Weekend

Spar Regional Hockey Tournament (@Westville Girls High)

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Spar Regional Hockey Tournament (@Westville Girls High)

HS Level 3 Swimming Champs

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM HS Level 3 Swimming Champs

U16 Hockey and Netball Tournament (@SMDSG)

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM U16 Hockey and Netball Tournament (@SMDSG)

Primary School Open Day

Fri Mar 04 2:00 PM - Fri Mar 04 3:30 PM
Fri Mar 04 2:00 PM Fri Mar 04 3:30 PM Primary School Open Day

High School Open Day

Sat Mar 05 8:30 AM - Sat Mar 05 10:00 AM
Sat Mar 05 8:30 AM Sat Mar 05 10:00 AM High School Open Day

HS Student Recital (Chapel)

Mon Mar 07 6:00 PM - Mon Mar 07 8:00 PM
Mon Mar 07 6:00 PM Mon Mar 07 8:00 PM HS Student Recital (Chapel)

HS School Production (technical rehearsal)

Wed Mar 09 5:00 PM - Wed Mar 09 8:30 PM
Wed Mar 09 5:00 PM Wed Mar 09 8:30 PM HS School Production (technical rehearsal)

HS Beach Clean Up

Sat Mar 12 7:30 AM - Sat Mar 12 10:30 AM
Sat Mar 12 7:30 AM Sat Mar 12 10:30 AM HS Beach Clean Up

HS School Production

Tue Mar 15 5:00 PM - Tue Mar 15 8:30 PM
Tue Mar 15 5:00 PM Tue Mar 15 8:30 PM HS School Production

HS School Production

Wed Mar 16 5:00 PM - Wed Mar 16 8:30 PM
Wed Mar 16 5:00 PM Wed Mar 16 8:30 PM HS School Production

HS School Production

Thu Mar 17 5:00 PM - Thu Mar 17 8:30 PM
Thu Mar 17 5:00 PM Thu Mar 17 8:30 PM HS School Production

February

HS Music Day Camp

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM HS Music Day Camp

Midmar Mile

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Midmar Mile

Independent Schools Tennis Tournament (@Waverley)

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Independent Schools Tennis Tournament (@Waverley)

Grade 12 Information Evening

Wed Feb 02 6:00 PM - Wed Feb 02 8:00 PM
Wed Feb 02 6:00 PM Wed Feb 02 8:00 PM Grade 12 Information Evening

Gr 10 Information Evening

Thu Feb 03 6:00 PM - Thu Feb 03 8:00 PM
Thu Feb 03 6:00 PM Thu Feb 03 8:00 PM Gr 10 Information Evening

National Aquatics (hosted by SMDSG)

Fri Feb 11 9:30 AM - Sun Feb 13 4:00 PM
Fri Feb 11 9:30 AM Sun Feb 13 4:00 PM National Aquatics (hosted by SMDSG)

Stellenbosch University Presentation

Wed Feb 23 5:00 PM - Wed Feb 23 6:30 PM
Wed Feb 23 5:00 PM Wed Feb 23 6:30 PM Stellenbosch University Presentation

January

HS Christian Leaders' Day Camp

Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM - Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM
Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM Thu Jan 01 2:00 AM HS Christian Leaders' Day Camp

HS School Production (practice)

Thu Jan 20 5:00 PM - Thu Jan 20 6:30 PM
Thu Jan 20 5:00 PM Thu Jan 20 6:30 PM HS School Production (practice)

Grade 8 Boarders picnic

Sun Jan 23 12:00 PM - Sun Jan 23 4:00 PM
Sun Jan 23 12:00 PM Sun Jan 23 4:00 PM Grade 8 Boarders picnic

G8, 9, 12 Chapel/ G10,11 HoG

Mon Jan 24 7:30 AM - Mon Jan 24 8:00 AM
Mon Jan 24 7:30 AM Mon Jan 24 8:00 AM G8, 9, 12 Chapel/ G10,11 HoG

HS Lifestyle Programme

Mon Jan 24 3:00 PM - Mon Jan 24 4:30 PM
Mon Jan 24 3:00 PM Mon Jan 24 4:30 PM HS Lifestyle Programme

HS Flute Group (ECA)

Mon Jan 24 3:45 PM - Mon Jan 24 4:30 PM
Mon Jan 24 3:45 PM Mon Jan 24 4:30 PM HS Flute Group (ECA)

HS Toastmasters (Hall)

Mon Jan 24 6:00 PM - Mon Jan 24 9:00 PM
Mon Jan 24 6:00 PM Mon Jan 24 9:00 PM HS Toastmasters (Hall)

HS Christian Fellowship

Tue Jan 25 10:15 AM - Tue Jan 25 10:45 AM
Tue Jan 25 10:15 AM Tue Jan 25 10:45 AM HS Christian Fellowship

U11-U13 Diving (intermediate)

Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM - Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM
Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM U11-U13 Diving (intermediate)

U10 & U11 Netball Practice

Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM - Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM
Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM U10 & U11 Netball Practice

SP Saints Press Team

Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM - Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM
Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM SP Saints Press Team

U10-U13 Swimming Team Practice

Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM - Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM
Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM U10-U13 Swimming Team Practice

U10-U13 Synchronised Swimming (beginners)

Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM - Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM
Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM U10-U13 Synchronised Swimming (beginners)

U11-U13 Synchronised Swimming (intermediate)

Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM - Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM
Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM U11-U13 Synchronised Swimming (intermediate)

SP Ukulele Group

Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM - Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM
Tue Jan 25 2:00 PM Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM SP Ukulele Group

HS Jazz Band (ECA)

Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM - Tue Jan 25 4:00 PM
Tue Jan 25 3:00 PM Tue Jan 25 4:00 PM HS Jazz Band (ECA)

Gr 9 Marimba Band

Tue Jan 25 3:45 PM - Tue Jan 25 4:30 PM
Tue Jan 25 3:45 PM Tue Jan 25 4:30 PM Gr 9 Marimba Band

Senior Competition Marimba Band (ECA)

Tue Jan 25 4:30 PM - Tue Jan 25 6:00 PM
Tue Jan 25 4:30 PM Tue Jan 25 6:00 PM Senior Competition Marimba Band (ECA)

HS School Production (practice)

Tue Jan 25 5:00 PM - Tue Jan 25 7:30 PM
Tue Jan 25 5:00 PM Tue Jan 25 7:30 PM HS School Production (practice)

Gr 6 Marimbas

Wed Jan 26 6:30 AM - Wed Jan 26 7:15 AM
Wed Jan 26 6:30 AM Wed Jan 26 7:15 AM Gr 6 Marimbas

HS Choir Rehearsal

Wed Jan 26 7:00 AM - Wed Jan 26 8:00 AM
Wed Jan 26 7:00 AM Wed Jan 26 8:00 AM HS Choir Rehearsal

Gr 5-7 Afrikaans Club

Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM Gr 5-7 Afrikaans Club

u10 & U11 Badminton Practice

Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM u10 & U11 Badminton Practice

SP Bible Fun Club

Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM SP Bible Fun Club

SP Cumba

Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM SP Cumba

Gr 4 & 5 Robotics

Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM Gr 4 & 5 Robotics

U10-U13 Squash

Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM U10-U13 Squash

U10-U13 Swimming Gala's

Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 4:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM Wed Jan 26 4:00 PM U10-U13 Swimming Gala's

SP Team Tennis Practice

Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 2:00 PM Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM SP Team Tennis Practice

JAME

Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 4:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM Wed Jan 26 4:00 PM JAME

HS Friendly Gala (@ SMDSG)

Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 5:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM Wed Jan 26 5:00 PM HS Friendly Gala (@ SMDSG)

HS Art Projects (ECA)

Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM - Wed Jan 26 4:00 PM
Wed Jan 26 3:00 PM Wed Jan 26 4:00 PM HS Art Projects (ECA)

U10-U13 Swimming Team Practice

Thu Jan 27 5:45 AM - Thu Jan 27 6:45 AM
Thu Jan 27 5:45 AM Thu Jan 27 6:45 AM U10-U13 Swimming Team Practice

U10-U13 Diving (beginners)

Thu Jan 27 2:00 PM - Thu Jan 27 3:00 PM
Thu Jan 27 2:00 PM Thu Jan 27 3:00 PM U10-U13 Diving (beginners)

U10-U13 Netball Matches

Thu Jan 27 2:00 PM - Thu Jan 27 5:00 PM
Thu Jan 27 2:00 PM Thu Jan 27 5:00 PM U10-U13 Netball Matches

SP Saints Press Team

Thu Jan 27 2:00 PM - Thu Jan 27 3:00 PM
Thu Jan 27 2:00 PM Thu Jan 27 3:00 PM SP Saints Press Team

U10-U13 Swimming Team Practice

Thu Jan 27 2:00 PM - Thu Jan 27 3:00 PM
Thu Jan 27 2:00 PM Thu Jan 27 3:00 PM U10-U13 Swimming Team Practice

HS Choir (ECA)

Thu Jan 27 2:15 PM - Thu Jan 27 3:00 PM
Thu Jan 27 2:15 PM Thu Jan 27 3:00 PM HS Choir (ECA)

HS AME (ECA)

Thu Jan 27 3:00 PM - Thu Jan 27 4:00 PM
Thu Jan 27 3:00 PM Thu Jan 27 4:00 PM HS AME (ECA)

Grade 11 Information Evening

Thu Jan 27 6:30 PM - Thu Jan 27 8:30 PM
Thu Jan 27 6:30 PM Thu Jan 27 8:30 PM Grade 11 Information Evening

U10-U13 Swimming Team Practice

Fri Jan 28 5:45 AM - Fri Jan 28 6:45 AM
Fri Jan 28 5:45 AM Fri Jan 28 6:45 AM U10-U13 Swimming Team Practice

Gr 7 Marimbas

Fri Jan 28 6:30 AM - Fri Jan 28 7:15 AM
Fri Jan 28 6:30 AM Fri Jan 28 7:15 AM Gr 7 Marimbas

U11-U13 Diving (intermediate)

Fri Jan 28 1:00 PM - Fri Jan 28 2:00 PM
Fri Jan 28 1:00 PM Fri Jan 28 2:00 PM U11-U13 Diving (intermediate)

U10-U13 Golf

Fri Jan 28 1:00 PM - Fri Jan 28 2:00 PM
Fri Jan 28 1:00 PM Fri Jan 28 2:00 PM U10-U13 Golf

U10-U13 Water Polo Practice

Fri Jan 28 1:00 PM - Fri Jan 28 2:00 PM
Fri Jan 28 1:00 PM Fri Jan 28 2:00 PM U10-U13 Water Polo Practice

HS Action Netball League (PMB)

Fri Jan 28 2:00 PM - Fri Jan 28 5:00 PM
Fri Jan 28 2:00 PM Fri Jan 28 5:00 PM HS Action Netball League (PMB)

Terms dates 2022

1st Term

Monday, 17 January – Friday, 25 March

Half term: Friday, 18 February – Monday, 21 February inclusive

2nd Term

Monday, 19 April – Friday, 24 June

Half term:Friday, 20 May – Monday, 23 May inclusive

3rd Term

Tuesday, 19 July – Friday, 30 September

Half term: Friday, 5 August – Tuesday, 9 August inclusive

4th Term

Monday, 10 October – Tuesday, 2 December (HS) & 6 December (JP + SP)

Half term:No Half Term